Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Yes,It's the Ugly Truth..



Still having a sorethroat after screaming so loud just now. Yup,we just watched The Ugly Truth. A film that i should already watched in Malaysia. I'm soooo in love with Gerard Butler a long time ago. (Tetiba Qis pun nk jugak suka die..sibuk je!)

A romantic comedy story that made us laughed like hell and screamed! But make sure you are not under 18! Actually,this movie has a common story-line. But who cares? Its Gerard Butler after all!

Mike(player and don't believe in true love) helps Abby to get the man of her life,a perfect man with a perfect look, carrier, and money$$ which is also her neighbour. And u can guess, at the end, Mike and Abby fall in love with each other by the time she already got the doctor.

The problem is, Mike just don't have the gut to tell Abby that he likes her. Even when she gives him chances to do so! So,Abby labelled him as unreliable and coward. Does women need to do everything?
*Tiba2 pot bersuara-'Intan pantang betul lelaki camni..haha'

Teringat cerita kawan2 mak, diorg suka sama suka tp msg2 xnak ngaku. Lastnya, 2-2 kawin dgn org lain. And hari ini,diorg masih tampal gambar mereka berdua kat pejabat and hanya boleh tengok dan diam je.. 2-2 menyesal. And sekarang kerja satu pejabat! Can u believe it?


Moral of the story : Habis exam histo boleh tengok movie!!!!



p/s : Selamat Hari Raya Haji.. For the whole 6 years I'm gonna celebrate it here.. My Birthday too.. =(

6 comments:

fa-aja-aja said...

nasib la tak tengok benda nih kat malaysia!! imagine aku,,really embarassing dlm panggung *_*

woohhh..biar btul al kisah kawan mak ko tuh..dah kawen2 nih pun mcm tuh jg..ohh tidakkk

fa-aja-aja said...

actually,aku pun pantang jg lelaki macam tuh!!!! tp malas la plak nak emo2 dpn laptop tuh..haha

sepet yamauchi said...

bru tgk ker??
aku dh tgk lme dh...
hehehe(blagak seyh)

selamat ary raye aji 2...
tgu aku dh ader bnyk duet...
ble,burfday ko aku dtg sne,celebrate kt sne okie??
insyallah...

intannuratiqahmohamadyunus said...

pot- aku x hipokrit.. xsuke terus aq kutuk kat situ gak! ahaks!!!
yup..betul! aq sndiri tgk gambar diorg!

sepet-i'll take that s promise then!

Nazeera Balqis said...

aku mmg da lme suka dia.ngko je tetiba..:p

fa-aja-aja said...

tahye intan..tetibe je..;pt